SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Lecturer: DR. MUSTAPHA SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 604
MAED (12)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.1(LUMUMBA)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
EDU 207T
BELM 2 (95)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BECA 1 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207T
BEEM 2 (53)
Venue NTARE (C 211)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 604
MAED (12)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.1(LUMUMBA)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
EDU 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
EDU 101
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue LUTHULI CR3 (200)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BELM 1 (84)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 101T
BEEM 1 (61)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology