SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue: KINGALU (150) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 300
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BBA-ED 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
LAW 336.
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
POM 322/321
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 124
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
PUB 125.
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
ECO 323
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
QMS 102E
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 221.
BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27) BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 2 (53)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. C. SHITIMA
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
LOG 240
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. P.Nsimbila
 
POM 322/321
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. F. Lyakurwa
 
ECO 323
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 124
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MWAKIBETE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204.
BECA 2 (44) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms Kiwara Lecturer MS. LEILA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 240
BSC-IEM 3 (79) BSC-POM 3 (48)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. P.Nsimbila
 
QMS 102E
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-PPM 1 (52)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd
ECO 224/ECO 351
BSC-EPP 2 (50) BEEM 3 (51)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. MMBANO
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221.
LL. B 2CD (103) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2 (234)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE Lecturer E.PROSPER
ECO 321
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
ACC 125
BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-PS 1A BAF-PS 1B
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. MSAIDI Lecturer MR. O. MCHAKI
ECO 223
BSC-P&D 2 (27) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-EPP 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. T. NSINDAGI
BUS 300.
BSC-P&D 3 (30) BBA-ED 3 (49) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Mr. Baraka Kambi Lecturer MS. HAPPINESS MHICHE
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 225.
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LOG 225
BSC-IEM 2 (95) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
ECO 321
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer DR. R. DIMOSO
EDU 308
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer MR. KOLOE Lecturer Ms Kiwara
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology