SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

LL. B 1AB(146) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
LAW 123
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 125
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 127
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 121T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 128
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 127
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 125T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue NTARE (C 108)
Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100T
Venue NTARE (C 211)
LL. B 1AB(146)
Lecturer Dr. E GENDA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 123T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 121
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 127T
LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Lecturer E. KAYAMBA Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA
 
LAW 121.
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 128T
LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DST 100
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BSC-AS 1 (37) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 1 (51) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43) BSC-EPP 1 (50) LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1AB(146) LL. B 1CD(146)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer DR. N. NGOWI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology