SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

LL. B 2 (234) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 223.
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
 
LAW 231
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2CD (103) LL. B 2 AB (140)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer DR. E.G. MUSHI
LAW 223
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer E. KAYAMBA Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 229
LL. B 2 (234)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 229
LL. B 2 (234)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
LAW 225
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 231.
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer DR. E.G. MUSHI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221.
LL. B 2CD (103) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2 (234)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 227
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer I.PUNGE Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 225.
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 227
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer I.PUNGE Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:01
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology