SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

LL. B 3A (98) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 330
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer E.PROSPER
LAW 321
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 326T
LL. B 3A (98)
Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 330T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 321T
LL. B 3A (98)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 331
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU
LAW 323
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer E.PROSPER Lecturer I.PUNGE
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LAW 334
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 326
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer A. MBILINYI Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 330
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
LAW 334T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 101)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 321
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue LUTHULI CR1 (187)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology