SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:FANON (LT 1) (270) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 204
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. LEILA Lecturer Ms Kiwara
LAW 123
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA
PUB 130
BPA-LGM 1 (264) BPA-LGM 1D BPA-LGM 1C BPA-LGM 1B BPA-LGM 1A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer MR. G. IGULU Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
LAW 125
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 205.
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44) BEEM 2 (53)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 127
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
LAW 103
BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 130
BPA-LGM 1 (264) BPA-LGM 1D BPA-LGM 1C BPA-LGM 1B BPA-LGM 1A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE Lecturer MR. G. IGULU Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 122
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MWASALWIBA
ACC 221
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. M. JAMES
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 223
BPSCM 2 (85) BBA-MM 2 (71) BBA-EIM 2 (67)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. CHAO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 128
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 203
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
LAW 127
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. B. ITEBA Lecturer E. KAYAMBA
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 222
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA Lecturer DR. MAPESA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 124
BSC-ITS 1 (58) BSC-ICTM 1 (52) BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MS. WANTRUDIS MKOMANGE
ACC 223
BBA-MM 2 (71) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. H. KIPANGULA
QMS 203
BAF-BS 3 (92) BAF-PS 3 (76)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. MBEGALO
 
ECO 331
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Prof. Charles Tundui,
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 310
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. TUTUBA
 
ACC 221
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. D.J. MEELA Lecturer DR. M. JAMES
EDU 101
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79) BELM 1 (84) BEEM 1 (61) BECA 1 (45)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
ECO 326
BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30) BSC-EPP 3 (59)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi
LAW 121.
LL.B 1 (283) LL. B 1CD(146) LL. B 1AB(146)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 122
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer DR. MWASALWIBA
BUS 360.
BECA 3 (49) BSC-ICTB 3 (16) BAF-PS 3 (76) BAF-BS 3 (92) BBA-PLM 3 (78) BBA-ED 3 (49) BBA-MKT 3 (31)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
ACC 222
BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2B BAF-BS 2A
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Dr. J. MYAVA Lecturer DR. MAPESA
ECO 331
BSC-EPP 3 (59) BSC-PPM 3 (34) BSC-P&D 3 (30)
Venue FANON (LT 1) (270)
Lecturer Prof. Charles Tundui,
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 21:13
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology