SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:BOMANI (LT 3) (90) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 326T
LL. B 3B (98)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
QMS 225
BSC-AS 2 (39) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. B. ILEMBO
LOG 225T
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Ms. S. Juma
 
 
LAW 330T1
LL. B 3B (98)
Lecturer E.PROSPER
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
 
 
PUB 335
BPA 3 (118)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Ms. ZUENA KILUGWE
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 300
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. D. Njovu
LOG 222
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. N. Mrope
LAW 107T
BHRM 1 (100)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 321T
LL. B 3B (98)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
 
 
LOG 222T
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. N. Mrope
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 350
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Dr. L. Mwagike
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSS 123T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 1 (79)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. E. KIKULI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 340T
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 124T
BHRM 1 (100)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. IDDA LYATONGA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
POM 122T
BSC-IEM 1 (101)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. M. Mangula
 
 
PUB 111T
BPSCM 1 (116) BPSCM 1A BPSCM 1B
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. RINGO
DST 102T
BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. M. J. NDUNGURU
 
 
PUB 328
BHRM 3 (116)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221T
BPSCM 2 (85)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 340
BBA-PLM 3 (78)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. E. Akili
PUB 232T
BHRM 2 (128)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMS 225T
BSC-IEM 2 (95)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MR. MAKASABI
 
 
CSS 060T
DIT 1 (80)
Venue BOMANI (LT 3) (90)
Lecturer MS. ELIMERCY N.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology