SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 320.
BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA 3 (118)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
PUB 337
BHSM 3 (199)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. G. KACHOLI Lecturer Ms. ROGATE PHINIAS
 
LAW 231
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2CD (103) LL. B 2 AB (140)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. T. MNYASENGA Lecturer DR. E.G. MUSHI
LAW 223
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer E. KAYAMBA Lecturer DR. S.BAKTA
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 326.
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA 3 (118) BHRM 3 (116)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. SAIDA F Lecturer Dr. M. D. Milanzi Lecturer Dr. O. Masue Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 224.
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BHRM 2 (128) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
LAW 015
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LAW 229
LL. B 2 (234)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
LAW 015
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 221
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE Lecturer E.PROSPER
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 229
LL. B 2 (234)
Lecturer DR. F. TEMBA Lecturer MR. D. MAPENDO
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
LAW 225
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
LAW 331
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. M. KADILU
LAW 323
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer E.PROSPER Lecturer I.PUNGE
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LAW 334
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. M. MASSAWE
ECO 222
BEEM 2 (53) BSC-EPP 2 (50) BSC-PPM 2 (31) BSC-P&D 2 (27)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Jennnifer Sesabo
LAW 326
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer A. MBILINYI Lecturer Mr. I.MGETA
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 332
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer DR. J. UBENA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 206
BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
BUS 124.
BSC-IEM 1 (101) BECA 1 (45) BSC-POM 2 (50) BBA-EIM 1 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
BUS 225.
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71) BAF-BS 2 (129)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
LAW 227
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer I.PUNGE Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 223
BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BECA 2 (44) BAF-PS 2 (87)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. RILAGONYA
EDU 206
BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer Mr. Haruni Idd Lecturer MR.D. COSMAS
LAW 017
CL A&B (160) CL B (80) CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. F. MATUNGWA
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
LAW 227
LL. B 2 (234) LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer I.PUNGE Lecturer A. MBILINYI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology