SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

MBA-CM (16) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 5105
MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer PROF. E. KIHANGA Lecturer DR. PASCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 5105
MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer PROF. E. KIHANGA Lecturer DR. PASCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5204
MBA-CM (16) MSC-PSCM (15) MSC-A&F (10) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5203
Msc. MM (07) MBA-CM (16) Msc - EIM (01)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIKULA
BUS 5205
MBA-CM (16) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIBONA
BUS 5203
Msc. MM (07) MBA-CM (16) Msc - EIM (01)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIKULA
BUS 5209
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIKULA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LOG 5101
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.2
Lecturer DR. E. Makoye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FIN 5214
MSC-A&F (10) MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer DR. PASCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5208
Msc - EIM (01) MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIBONA
 
BUS 5209
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIKULA
 
 
BUS 5204
MBA-CM (16) MSC-PSCM (15) MSC-A&F (10) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 5012
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 5112
MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE
 
PUB 5012
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
 
 
LOG 5101
MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.2
Lecturer DR. E. Makoye
 
 
LAW 5112
MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer DR. COSMAS Lecturer DR. H. MASSAWE
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5208
Msc - EIM (01) MBA-CM (16)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIBONA
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 5205
MBA-CM (16) Msc - EIM (01) Msc. MM (07)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.4
Lecturer DR. KIBONA
FIN 5214
MSC-A&F (10) MBA-CM (16)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer DR. PASCAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology