SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Lecturer: Mr. Christopher Nyaruba SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BPA 3 (118)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 534
MSC-HRM (14)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. ELIZA M
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125.
BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
PUB 534
MSC-HRM (14)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 11)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. ELIZA M
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321T
BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BHSM 3C (70)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ME 610
MSC-HME (14)
Venue KAWAWA (D 201)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer Dr.Henry Mollel
 
PUB 321
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BHSM 3 (199) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3C (70)
Venue SAMORA (NAH) (893)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321.
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 324T
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue NTARE (C 201)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ME 610
MSC-HME (14)
Venue KAWAWA (D 201)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer Dr.Henry Mollel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 125
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 324
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue KIMATHI (CR 10)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 236
BPA 2 (117)
Lecturer DR. RINGO Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
QMS 324
BSC-AS 3 (16)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 208)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/29/2020 14:39
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology