SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Lecturer: MR. H. KIMELA SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015T
CL B (80)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 108)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
LAW 019
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015T
CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 015
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 019T
CL B (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 225
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
LL. B 2 AB (140) LL. B 2CD (103)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 225T
LL. B 2 AB (140)
Venue NTARE (C 210)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3B (98) LL. B 3A (98)
Venue RUMANYIKA (LT 4) (244)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 019
CL A&B (160) CL A (80) CL B (80)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 034
CLGM (53)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 201)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325T
LL. B 3A (98)
Venue NTARE (C 109)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 034.
CLGM (53)
Venue MAZENGO (A 117)
Lecturer MR. C. KILONZO Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 019T
CL A (80)
Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 225.
LL. B 2 (234)
Venue KINGALU (150)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. B.JONAS Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
LAW 325.
LL. B 3 (196) LL. B 3A (98) LL. B 3B (98)
Venue MAREALE (LT 2) (143)
Lecturer PROF. C.S.BINAMUNGU Lecturer MR. H. KIMELA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology