SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Lecturer: Mr Salasu SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 114)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 109)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
EMA 306T
BELM 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 210) (50)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EDU 603
MAED (12)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.1
Lecturer DR. MACHUMU Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 603
MAED (12)
Venue SEMINAR ROOM NO.1
Lecturer DR. MACHUMU Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 306T
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 306T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 105)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 307
BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CLASSROOM 2 (182)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
EMA 307T
BECA 3 (49)
Venue FUNDIKIRA (B 205)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
EMA 306T
BEEM 3 (51)
Venue MAZENGO (A 113)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
EDU 305T
BECA 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49)
Venue MAZENGO (A 110)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/18/2020 15:23
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology