SEMESTER II TEACHING TIMETABLE FOR DEGREE AND NON DEGREE PROGRAMMES 2019-2020

Venue:CHABRUMA (OC) (450) SEMST
   Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday   
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
ACC 121.
BSC-ICTB 2 (33) BECA 1 (45) BAF-PS 1 (148) BAF-BS 1 (222)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. K. MWITA Lecturer DR. ISAGA Lecturer DR. M. JAMES
PUB 324
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
07:00-08:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 124
BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BSC-POM 2 (50)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. Kato
 
 
 
 
 
08:00-09:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 123
BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45) BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MAKORERE
EDU 109
BEEM 1 (61) BELM 1 (84)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. BRYSON KYANDUKA
 
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
 
 
 
 
 
09:00-10:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 324
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BPA-BLGM 3 (63)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. D.MUYA Lecturer DR. D. KAMUGISHA
 
 
 
 
 
10:00-11:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 321.
BHRM 3 (116) BPA 3 (118) BPA-BLGM 3 (63) BPA-RAM 3 (59) BHSM 3C (70) BHSM 3A&B (129) BHSM 3 (199)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer DR. W. LAMECK
ACC 123
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. MSAIDI Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
ECO 121E
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS.A. MWAKIBETE Lecturer DR. LIHAWA
 
 
 
 
 
11:00-12:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
MSJD  
 
 
 
 
12:00-13:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13:00-14:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
PUB 120
BPA-RAM 1 (157) BPA-RAM 1B BPA-RAM 1A BPA 1B BPA 1A BPA 1 (150)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
EMA 306
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BECA 3 (49)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr Salasu
PUB 120
BPA-RAM 1 (157) BPA-RAM 1B BPA-RAM 1A BPA 1B BPA 1A BPA 1 (150)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA
PUB 224
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. NDIKUMANA Lecturer MR. LUSUBILO S. Lecturer Mr. PETER ANDREA Lecturer DR. SHILINGI
BUS 210
BPA-RAM 2 (113) BPA-BLGM 2 (68) BPA 2 (117) BHRM 2 (128)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa Lecturer MR. KITILA
 
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15:00-16:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 221
BPSCM 2 (85) BAF-PS 2 (87) BAF-BS 2 (129) BAF-BS 2A BAF-BS 2B BBA-EIM 2 (67) BBA-MM 2 (71)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Dr. HAWA TUNDUI Lecturer Dr. Kato
EDU 207
BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45) BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BEEM 2 (53) BELM 2 (95) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. MUSTAPHA
PUB 125
BSC-EPP 1 (50) BSC-PPM 1 (52) BSC-P&D 1 (43)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Christopher Nyaruba Lecturer Dr. S. Kinemo
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
EDU 312T
BECA 3 (49) BELM 3 (49) BEEM 3 (51) BSC-EDU(MICT) 3 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MS. RAIZA MTANDI
 
 
 
 
 
16:00-17:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BUS 121
BBA-EIM 1 (87) BBA-MM 1 (123) BBA-MM 1B BBA-MM 1A BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. JOHAKIM Lecturer MR. KILUMILE
PUB 232
BHRM 2 (128) BPA 2 (117) BPA-BLGM 2 (68)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer DR. SHILINGI Lecturer Dr. O. Tefurukwa
ACC 123
BAF-BS 1 (222) BAF-BS 1A BAF-BS 1B BAF-BS 1C BECA 1 (45)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer MR. MSAIDI Lecturer MR. A. MAZIKU Lecturer MR. N. MASAWE
EDU 205
BSC-EDU(MICT) 2 (56) BELM 2 (95) BEEM 2 (53) BECA 2 (44)
Venue CHABRUMA (OC) (450)
Lecturer Mr. Noel Edward Lecturer DR. MACHUMU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18:00-19:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19:00-20:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mimosa Scheduling SoftwareMimosa Scheduling Software Mimosa Scheduling Software 7.2 5/31/2020 12:02
Mzumbe University, Information and Communication Technology